Jump to content

2010–11 UEFA Europa League


gotosy

Recommended Posts

Round of 32 draw

SSC Napoli (ITA) v Villarreal CF (ESP)

Rangers FC (SCO) v Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)

AC Sparta Praha (CZE) v Liverpool FC (ENG)

RSC Anderlecht (BEL) v AFC Ajax (NED)

KKS Lech Poznań (POL) v SC Braga (POR)

Beşiktaş JK (TUR) v FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)

FC Basel 1893 (SUI) v FC Spartak Moskva (RUS)

BSC Young Boys (SUI) v FC Zenit St Petersburg (RUS)

Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) v Manchester City FC (ENG)*

PAOK FC (GRE) v PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS)**

Sevilla FC (ESP) v FC Porto (POR)**

FC Rubin Kazan (RUS) v FC Twente (NED)

LOSC Lille Métropole (FRA) v PSV Eindhoven (NED)

SL Benfica (POR) v VfB Stuttgart (GER)

FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)

FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR) v Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)

* first leg scheduled for Tuesday 15 February

** second leg scheduled for Tuesday 22 February

UEFA

Link to post
Share on other sites

My predictions in bold

SSC Napoli (ITA) v Villarreal CF (ESP)

Rangers FC (SCO) v Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)

AC Sparta Praha (CZE) v Liverpool FC (ENG)

RSC Anderlecht (BEL) v AFC Ajax (NED)

KKS Lech Poznań (POL) v SC Braga (POR)

Beşiktaş JK (TUR) v FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR)

FC Basel 1893 (SUI) v FC Spartak Moskva (RUS)

BSC Young Boys (SUI) v FC Zenit St Petersburg (RUS)

Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE) v Manchester City FC (ENG)*

PAOK FC (GRE) v PFC CSKA Moskva (RUS)**

Sevilla FC (ESP) v FC Porto (POR)**

FC Rubin Kazan (RUS) v FC Twente (NED)

LOSC Lille Métropole (FRA) v PSV Eindhoven (NED)

SL Benfica (POR) v VfB Stuttgart (GER)

FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA)

FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR) v Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)

WIth Man City going all the way

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 months later...

updating

Round of 16

The first legs will be played on 10 March, and the second legs will be played on 17 March 2011.

Benfica v Paris Saint-Germain

Dynamo Kiev v Manchester City

FC Twente Enschede v Zenit St Petersburg

CSKA Moscow v FC Porto

PSV Eindhoven v Rangers

Bayer Leverkusen v Villarreal

Ajax Amsterdam v Spartak Moscow

Braga v Liverpool

Link to post
Share on other sites

Today's first leg results:

Benfica 2-1 Paris Saint-Germain

Dynamo Kiev 2-0 Manchester City

Twente 3-0 Zenit St. Petersburg

CSKA Moscow 0-1 Porto

PSV Eindhoven 0-0 Rangers

Bayer Leverkusen 2-3 Villarreal

Ajax 0-1 Spartak Moscow

Braga 1-0 Liverpool

Link to post
Share on other sites

2nd leg matches:

Benfica 1-1 Paris Saint-Germain

Dynamo Kiev 0 -1 Manchester City

Twente 0 - 2 Zenit St. Petersburg

CSKA Moscow 1-2 Porto

PSV Eindhoven 1-0 Rangers

Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 Villarreal

Ajax 0-3 Spartak Moscow

Braga 0-0 Liverpool

advance to quarterfinals:

Benfica, Dynamo Kiev, Twente, Porto, PSV Eindhoven, Villarreal, Spartak Moscow and Braga

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 2 weeks later...
  • 2 weeks later...

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...