Jump to content

Team USA

Members
  • Posts

    469
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Team USA

  1. Thanks for correcting me This is according to the sochi site which includes the 6th as a day 0 and the 7th as day 1 http://www.sochi2014.com/en/daily-schedule-day-12
  2. An action back day in Sochi here's what's coming up MEDAL COUNT 1.RUS 18 2.USA 18 3.NED 17 4.NOR 15 5.CAN 15 TODAY'S SCHEDULE Sochi Time Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom Run 1 under way Run 2 MEDAL 13:00 Biathlon Men's 15km Mass Start MEDAL 14:30 Bobsleigh Women's Heat 1 19:15 Heat 2 20:20 Curling Men's Tie Breaker Session 1 underway NOR V GER right now tied at 2 Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Halfpipe Qualif 17:45 Final MEDAL 21:30 Ice Hockey Men's Playoffs Qualif SLO V AUT 12:00 RUS V NOR 16:30 CZE V SVK SUI V LAT 21:00 Women's Classification ( why is this needed ) GER V JPN 12:00 FIN V RUS 16:30 Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen LH / 10 km, Competition Round 13:30 Cross Country MEDAL 16:30 Short Track Ladies 1000m Heats 13:30 Men's 500m Heats 14:15 Ladies 3000m Relay Finals 14:54 MEDAL Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross 1/8 Finals 10:30 Quarterfinals 10:58 Semifinal 11:10 Final MEDAL 11:18 Speed Skating Men's 10000m MEDAL 17:00 Enjoy the day Discuss
  3. Hey Quaker tonight's ratings give or take how much from 20 million
  4. Only thing on now is snowboard cross qualif
  5. Well Happy President's Day (US) so another day of watching great olympic action MEDAL COUNT 1.NED 17 2.RUS 16 3.USA 16 4.NOR 14 5.CAN 14 TODAY'S SCHEDULE Sochi Time Biathlon Men's 15km Mass Start POSTPONED Women's 12.5 km Mass Start MEDAL 19:00 Bobsleigh Two Man Heat 3 18:30 Heat 4 MEDAL 20:05 Curling Women's Round Robin Session 11 underway Men's Round Robin Session 12 GER V RUS SUI V USA NOR V DEN CHN V GBR 14:00 Women's Round Robin Session 12 CHN V SUI DEN V GBR SWE V JPN CAN V KOR 19:00 Figure Skating Ice Dance Free Dance MEDAL 19:00 Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials Qualif 1 17:45 Qualif 2 18:30 Final 1 21:30 Final 2 21:55 Final 3 22:12 MEDAL Ice Hockey Women's Playoffs semifinals USA V SWE 16:30 CAN V SUI 21:00 Ski Jumping Men's Team 1st Round 21:15 Men's Team Final Round MEDAL 22:22 Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding CANCELLED 1/8 Finals ? 13:30 Quarterfinals 13:52 Semifinals 14:04 Finals FINAL 14:12 Enjoy the day Discuss
  6. I am appalled and sadden inside because of that miller interview. No excuse for that Shame on the Producer Interviewer and Network. This is most likely The big NBC FAIL of these games Also they were doing well on the NBC fail hashtag until now
  7. Welcome to day 10 after this it will be 1 more week of olympics action another great day today MEDAL COUNT 1.RUS 15 2.NED 14 3.USA 14 4.NOR 13 5.GER 12 (7 gold ) TODAY'S SCHEDULE Sochi Time Alpine Skiing Men's Super G under way Biathlon Men's 15km Mass Start MEDAL 19:00 Bobsleigh !! Two Man Heat 1 20:15 Heat 2 21:50 Cross Country Men's Relay 4 by 10km MEDAL 14:00 Curling Men's Round Robin Session 10 underway Women's Round Robin Session 10 USA V CAN SWE V RUS DEN V KOR JPN V SUI 14:00 Men's Round Robin Session 11 CHN V CAN USA V SWE NOR V SUI GER V DEN 19:00 Figure Skating Ice Dance Short Dance 19:00 GO Davis and White !! Ice Hockey Women's Classifications 5 to 8 (who really cares about what place they get) FIN V GER 12:00 RUS V JPN 21:00 Men's Group B AUT V NOR 12:00 FIN V CAN 21:00 Men's Group A RUS V SVK 16:30 SLO V USA 16:30 Snowboard Ladies Snowboard Cross Seeding 11:00 Quarterfinals 13:15 Semifinals 13:30 Finals MEDAL 13:40 Speed Skating Ladies 1500m MEDAL 18:00 Not many medals but some good events enjoy the day
  8. I see my mistake waterloo belgium was what came up on google
  9. USA Beats Russia 3 to 2 in a Shootout !!!! How about TJ Oshie
  10. Except there a big difference if you live in Waterloo, Belgium? then the USA
  11. Results for Women's Super G 1.Anna Fenninger AUT 2.Maria Hoefl-Riesoh GER 3.Nicole Hosp AUT
  12. Is'nt that what the nbc whiners want to watch everything live on tv
  13. Coming up now 2 hockey games men's Slovakia vs. Slovenia: women's Finland vs. Sweden
  14. I still think must see event of the day is USA Vs RUS in hockey
  15. Hello and everyone and welcome to a great 3 day weekend of action (president's day in USA) Today big must see is USA vs RUS in men's hockey MEDAL COUNT 1.NOR 13 2.USA 13 3.NED 12 4.RUS 12 5.CAN 12 TODAY'S SCHEDULE Sochi Time Alpine Skiing Women's Super G MEDAL 11:00 Cross Country Ladies Relay 4X5km MEDAL 14:00 Curling Women's Round Robin Session 8 under way Men's Round Robin Session 9 SWE V GER CAN V GBR DEN V SUI RUS V CHN 14:00 Women's Round Robin Session 9 CAN V RUS USA V SWE GBR V SUI DEN V CHN 19:00 Ice Hockey Men's Group A SVK V SLO 12:00 USA V RUS 16:30 Women's Playoffs Quarterfinals FIN V SWE 12:00 SUI V RUS 16:30 Men's Group C SWE V LAT SUI V CZE 21:00 Short Track Ladies 1500m Heats 14:00 Men's 1000m Quarterfinals 14:43 Ladies 1500m Semifinals 15:12 Men's 1000m Semifinals 15:43 Ladies 1500m Finals MEDAL 16:06 Men's 1000m Finals MEDAL 16:20 Skeleton Men's Heat 3 18:45 Heat 4 MEDAL 20:15 Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Round 1 21:30 Final Round MEDAL 22:35 Speed Skating Men's 1500m 17:30 MEDAL Enjoy the games Chat on this Thread in a little bit
  16. Ok guys One more day till the Weekend MEDAL COUNT 1.NOR 13 2.NED 12 3.USA 12 4.RUS 11 5.GER 10 (most Gold with 7) Today's Schedule Sochi Time Alpine Skiing Men's Super Combined Downhill Under way Men's Super Combined Slalom MEDAL 15:30 Biathlon Women's 15km Individual MEDAL 18:00 Cross Country Men's 15km Classic MEDAL 14:00 Curling Men's Round Robin Session 7 under way Women's Round Robin Session 7 USA V DEN GBR V JPN KOR V CHN RUS V SUI 14:00 Men's Round Robin Session 8 RUS V USA CHN V KOR GBR V DEN SUI V GER 19:00 Figure Skating Men's Free Skate MEDAL 19:00 Freestyle Skiing Ladies Ariels Qualif 1 17:45 Qualif 2 18:30 Final 1 21:30 Finals 2 21:55 Final 3 MEDAL 22:12 Ice Hockey Men's Group C CZE V LAT 12:00 SWE V SUI 16:30 Group B NOR V FIN 21:00 CAN V AUT 21:00 Skeleton Men's Heat 1 16:30 Heat 2 18:00 Women's Heat 3 19:40 Heat 4 MEDAL 20:50 Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Qualif Round 21:30 Have a great day
  17. 1st off Yes I have been saying MEDEL instead of MEDAL by accident It was mostly a spell check error so sorry about that. I do want to say that these games are the games of the youth as we can see how many defending medalists have retained it this year. 1 week in and today we have 6 medal events including the start of skeleton and Men Hockey's debut of USA, Canada, and Russia MEDAL COUNT 1.NOR 12 2.CAN 10 3.NED 10 4.USA 9 5.RUS 9 24 countries have received medals so far SCHEDULE Sochi Time Biathlon Men's Individual 20km MEDAL 18:00 Cross Country Ladies 10km Classic MEDAL 14:00 Curling Women's Round Robin Session 5 under way Men's Round Robin Session 6 CAN V DEN GBR V USA SUI V RUS NOR V SWE 14:00 Women's Round Robin Session 6 SUI V CAN JPN V USA RUS V KOR SWE V DEN 19:00 Figure Skating Men's Short Program 19:00 Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Slopestyle Qualif underway FInal MEDAL 13:30 Ice Hockey Women's Group B JPN V GER 12:00 SWE V RUS 21:00 Men's Group A RUS V SLO SVK V USA 16:30 Group B FIN V AUT 12:00 CAN V NOR 21:00 Luge Team Relay Competition 20:15 MEDAL Short Track Ladies 500m QuaterFinals 14:00 Men's 1000m Heats 14:25 Ladies 500m Semifinal 15:10 Men's 500m relay semifinal 15:31 Ladies 500m Final MEDAL 16:05 Skeleton Women's Heat 1 11:30 Heat 2 12:40 Speed Skating Ladies 1000m MEDAL 18:00 Have A great day everyone a week and a half left
  18. So anyone knows what happens when there's a tie? Ski off Both skiers get gold?
  19. Wow just saw Halfpipe Final very upset about Shawn White USA having some trouble getting golds MEDEL COUNT 1.NOR 11 2.CAN 9 3.NED 8 4.USA 7 5.RUS 7 TODAY'S SCHEDULE Sochi times Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Just Started Curling Men's Round Robin Session 4 underway Women's Round Robin Session 4 USA V CHN KOR V SWE JPN V RUS CAN V GBR 14:00 Men's Round Robin session 5 SUI V GBR GER V CHN DEN V SWE RUS V CAN 19:00 Figure Skating Pairs Free skating MEDEL 19:45 Ice Hockey Women's Group A SUI VS FIN 12:00 USA V CAN !! 16:30 Men's Group C !! CZE V SWE 21:00 LAT V SUI 21:00 Luge Doubles Run 1 18:15 Doubles Run 2 MEDEL 19:45 Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen NH/10km Competition Round 13:30 Cross Country part 16:30 MEDEL SnowBoard Ladies Halfpipe Qualif 14:00 Semifinal 19:00 Finals MEDEL 21:30 Speed Skating Men's 1000 m MEDEL 18:00 Enjoy the games GO USA
  20. LOL Poor Bob has to sit out and then they put it MATT LAUER. I think there trolling us or something
×
×
  • Create New...